Board of Trustees and Meeting Schedule

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

CHAIR EMERITI:

William G. Gisel, Jr.
Robert M. Greene, Esq.
Kevin T. Keane
Brian E. Keating
Mary Ann Lauricella
Dennis M. Penman
Sue M. Wardynski

OFFICERS:

Chair: Karen Arrison
Vice Chair: Joseph D. McDonald
Secretary: Tae Kim
Treasurer: Michael Winter

TRUSTEES:

Karen Arrison
Clifford Benson
Donald K. Boswell
Barry Brandon
Carlton Brock, Jr.
David K. Chamberlain
Stephen C. Dunnett, Ph.D.
Philip L. Glick, M.D.
Maureen O. Hurley
Anthony Johnson
Tae K. Kim
Robert J. Kresse
Tod Martin
Joseph D. McDonald
Britta L. McKenna
Robert Metzger
David O’Rourke, Ph.D.
Theresa E. Quinn
John Reinhold
Joseph V. Saffire
Jason Santiago
Cynthia E. Vance
Nancy Ware
Patrick Whalen
Michael Winter

COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD

Susan Barlow
Steve Bell
Fred Bristol
David Hahn-Baker
Peter Eimer
Cindy Kincaide
Nora McGuire
Francesca Mesiah
Jessica Pirro, LMSW
Catherine Roberts
Matthew Smith
Michael Weiner
Lamont Williams
Edward Yankelunas

MEETING SCHEDULE

Meetings of the WNY Public Broadcasting Association (WNYPBA), most of its committees, and the WNYPBA’s Community Advisory Board are open to the public.Unless otherwise specified, meetings are held at our studios located at 140 Lower Terrace, Buffalo, NY14202.Members of the public who are interested in attending a meeting should phone Molly Oshei at (716) 845-7000.

Certain meetings, or portions of meetings, may be closed to the public to address matters relating to individual employees, proprietary information, litigation, and other matters requiring the confidential advice of counsel, commercial or financial information obtained from a person on a privileged or confidential basis, or the purchase of property or services whenever the premature exposure of such purchase would compromise the business interests of any such organization.

Board of Trustees:

April 27, 2017, at Noon

Executive Committee:

April 20, 2017 at Noon

Audit Committee:

TBD

Community Advisory Board:

May 23, 2017 at 11:30 AM

Educational Services Advisory Committee:

May 17, 2017 at 2:00 PM

Radio Advisory Committee:

March 1, 2017 at 4:30 PM

Nominating Committee:

TBD